Convocation Ceremony

 

Date
29 October - 30 October 2022

Sessions

1st Session: 29 October 2022 (Morning)

Bil.

Program (prefix)

Nama Program (English)

1

PE

Doctor of Philosophy (Engineering)

2

PM

Doctor of Philosophy (Business Management)

3

PT

Doctor of Philosophy in Information and Communication Technology

4

PS

Doctor of Philosophy in Industrial Science

5

SA

Master of Science in Accounting

6

SB

Master of Business Administration

7

SC

Master of Civil Engineering

8

SE

Master of Electrical Engineering

9

SJ

Master of Science in Management

10

SK

Master of Software Engineering

11

SL

Master of Electronics and Systems Engineering

12

SM

Master of Mechanical Engineering

13

SP

Master of Engineering Management

14

SQ

Master of Communication Systems Engineering

15

SS

Master of Industrial Science

16

ST

Master of Information Technology

17

SH

Master of Energy Management

18

SD

Master of Structural Engineering

19

SF

Master of Science in Finance

20

ME

Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering (Hons)

21

EP

Bachelor of Electrical Power Engineering (Hons)

 

 

2nd Session: 30 October 2022 (Morning: AM)

Bil.

Program (prefix)

Nama Program (English)

22

GM

Bachelor of Information Technology (Graphics & Multimedia) (Hons)

23

IS

Bachelor of Information Technology (Information Systems) (Hons)

24

SW

Bachelor of Computer Science (Software Engineering) (Hons)

25

SN

Bachelor of Computer Science (Systems and Networking) (Hons)

26

CS

Bachelor of Computer Science (Cyber Security) (Hons)

27

VM

Bachelor of Information Technology (Visual Media) (Hons)

28

AC

Bachelor of Accounting (Hons)

29

BF

Bachelor of Finance (Hons)

30

MT

Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons) in Marketing

31

HR

Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons) in Human Resource Management

32

IB

Bachelor of International Business (Hons)

33

EV

Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) in Entrepreneurship and Venture Management

3rd Session: 30 October 2022(Afternoon: PM)

Bil.

Program (prefix)

Nama Program (English)

34

BE

Bachelor in Business Economics (Honours)

35

EN

Bachelor of Economics (Energy) (Honours)

36

EE

Bachelor of Electrical and Electronics Engineering (Hons)

37

CE

Bachelor of Civil Engineering (Hons)

38

CC

Bachelor of Computer and Communication Engineering (Hons)

39

DE

Diploma in Electrical Engineering

40

DM

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering

41

DC

Diploma in Computer Science

42

DB

Diploma in Business Studies

43

DA

Diploma of Accountancy

44

DK

Diploma in Corporate Management Tahfiz

Venue

Dewan Seri Sarjana (DSS), Universiti Tenaga Nasional
Jalan Ikram-UNITEN, 43000 Kajang, Selangor, MALAYSIA

Invitations

The system will be open to all graduates starting from 7 September 2022 after 4.00 p.m., provided that there are no outstanding debts with the university. Confirmation of the graduate's attendance must be done on or before  25 October 2022, 4.30 p.m.

Update: 12 September 2022